crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 21 – Jan 27

Jan 22 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Armuchee High School 6:00 pm | Dade County High School Jan 22 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Armuchee High School 7:30 pm | Dade County High School Jan 24 Coed Varsity Wrestling vs. vs Lakeview High School 5:00 pm | Dade County High School Jan 25 Girls Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 15 Girls Varsity Basketball at Rockmart High School 6:00 pm | Rockmart High School Jan 15 Boys Varsity Basketball at Rockmart High School 7:30 pm | Rockmart High School Jan 17 Coed Varsity Wrestling at vs North Murray 5:00 pm | North Murray High School Jan 18 Coed Varsity Wrestling at State Duals 5:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 08 Girls Varsity Basketball at Gordon Central High School 6:00 pm | Gordon Central High School Jan 08 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Gordon Central High School 7:30 pm | Dade County High School Jan 11 Coed Varsity Wrestling at Area Duals 5:00 pm | Rockmart High School Jan 11 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Model

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 04 Coed Varsity Wrestling at JV Scramble 8:00 am | Murray County High School Jan 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Coosa High School 6:00 pm | Coosa High School Jan 04 Boys Varsity Basketball at Coosa High School 7:30 pm | Coosa High School Jan 05 Coed Varsity Wrestling at Central Invitational 8:00 am

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Coed Varsity Wrestling at vs Cleveland 5:00 pm   Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. North Jackson High School 6:00 pm | Dade County High School Dec 18 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. North Jackson High School 7:30 pm | Dade County High School Dec 20 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Trion High School 6:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Girls Varsity Basketball at Armuchee High School 6:00 pm | Armuchee High School Dec 11 Boys Varsity Basketball at Armuchee High School 7:30 pm | Armuchee High School Dec 13 Coed Varsity Wrestling vs. vs Chatooga, Gordon Lee, and Lafayette 5:00 pm | Dade County High School Dec 14 Girls Varsity Basketball vs.